SEA Games: Guide to what to watch and where

SEA Games: Guide to what to watch and where

BISHAN SPORTS HALL

GYMNASTICS (Tickets available)

9am-6.45pm: Men's artistic gymnastics team


 

BISHAN STADIUM

FOOTBALL

(Tickets available)

8.30pm: Group B - Thailand v Brunei


 

SINGAPORE EXPO

SEPAK TAKRAW (Tickets available)

From 11am: Chinlone-linking preliminary rounds

From 2.30pm: Chinlone-linking finalFrom 5.15pm: Chinlone-non-repetition secondary - preliminary roundsFrom 8.45pm: Chinlone-non-repetition secondary -final (Expo Hall 1)

BOXING (Tickets sold out)

From 2pm: Preliminary rounds - Women's light-flyweight, flyweight, bantamweight, featherweight From 6pm:

Preliminary rounds - Men's light-flyweight, flyweight, bantamweight, lightweight, middleweigh(Expo Hall 1)

WUSHU (Tickets sold out)

From 2pm: Various events, Men's and women's(Expo Hall 2)

JUDO (Tickets sold out)

From 2.30pm:Preliminary rounds to final, various events(Expo Hall 2)


 

SAFRA YISHUN

SHOOTING

9am-5pm: Men and women's 10m air rifle


 

SINGAPORE SPORTS HUB

SWIMMING

(Free admission for morning heats, evening tickets sold out)

9am-9.30am

Men's 200m free heats

Women's 800m free final 1

Men's 100m back heats

Women's 400m IM heats

7pm-9pm

Men's 200m free final

Women's 800m free final 2

Men's 100m back final

Women's 400m IM final

Men's 200m breast final

Women's 4x100m free relay

(OCBC Aquatic Centre)

DIVING (Tickets sold out)

2pm: Women's 3m springboard final

3.30pm: Men's 10m synchronised platform final(OCBC Aquatic Centre)

BILLIARDS & SNOOKER

(Tickets sold out)

From 10am: Various events, pre-quarter-finals

From 1pm:

Various events, quarter-finals

(OCBC Arena Hall 4)

FENCING (Tickets sold out)

From 1pm: Quarter-finals, various events

From 3.30pm: Semi-finals, various events

From 6pm: Finals, various events

(OCBC Arena Hall 2)

TABLE TENNIS (Tickets available)- Women's Team

2pm: S'pore v Laos

7.30pm: S'pore v Vietnam

- Men's Team

3.40pm: S'pore v Laos(S'pore Indoor Stadium)

NETBALL (Tickets sold out)

2pm: Semi-final - Malaysia v Brunei

4pm: Semi-final - Singapore v Thailand (OCBC Arena Hall 1)

SOFTBALL Matches from 8.30am, including

- WOMEN'S

11.10am: S'pore v Malaysia

4.15pm: S'pore v Philippines

- MEN'S

11.10am: S'pore v Malaysia

(Kallang Softball Field)

TENNIS

From 10am: Men's and women's team q-finals (Kallang Tennis Centre)

ATHLETICS

4pm: Men's and women's 20km walk final (National Stadium)


 

SENGKANG HOCKEY STADIUM

HOCKEY

Matches from 3pm, including

- Women's

5.15pm: Malaysia v S'pore

- Men's

7.30pm: S'pore v Myanmar


 

PADANG

PETANQUE

8.30am-10.30pm:Preliminary round to final, men's and women's shooting


 

SINGAPORE TURF CLUB

EQUESTRIAN

(Tickets sold out)

From 9am: Dressage individual, dressage team - team competition


 

MARINA BAY

TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE

From 12.20pm: Men's and women's 6-crew and 12-crew, 200m


 

CHOA CHU KANG STADIUM

RUGBY 7s (Tickets sold out)

Matches from 10am to 4.40pm, including- Men's

10.25am: S'pore v Cambodia

1.20pm: S'pore v Philippines

3.50pm: S'pore v Malaysia

- WOMEN'S

11.40am: S'pore v Thailand

2.10pm: S'pore v Malaysia

4.15pm: S'pore v Laos


 

MARINA CHANNEL

CANOEING

From 9am: Men's K4, C1, K1, C2, K2 1,000m finals


 

EAST COAST PARK

TRIATHLON

TRIATHLON From 2pm: Women's individual


 

JALAN BESAR STADIUM

FOOTBALL (Tickets available) 8.30pm: Group A - Indonesia v Cambodia

SAILING From 10.30am: Opening race, various events


This article was first published on June 06, 2015.
Get The New Paper for more stories.

More about

Purchase this article for republication.

BRANDINSIDER

SPONSORED

Most Read

Your daily good stuff - AsiaOne stories delivered straight to your inbox
By signing up, you agree to our Privacy policy and Terms and Conditions.