Yesterday's medallists

Yesterday's medallists
Vietnam's women's team won the gold medal at the 4x400 relay.

SINGAPORE 2015

28th SEA GAMES

June 5-16

Athletics

Men's hammer throw

1 Caleb Jonathan Christian Stuart (Phi) 65.63 GR

2 Tantipong Phetchaiya (Tha) 62.12

3 Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Mas) 61.18

Women's hammer throw

1 Mingkamon Koomphon (Tha) 56.57 GR

2 Gimsarang Panwat (Tha) 55.47

3 Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Mas) 61.18

Men's pole vault

1 Porranot Purahong (Tha) 5.30 GR

2 Ernest John Obiena (Phi) 5.25

3 Iskandar Alwi (Mas) 5.05

Men's triple jump

1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (Mas) 16.76 GR

2 Varunyoo Kongnil (Tha) 16.20

3 Nguyen Van Hung (Vie) 15.92

Men's 5,000m

1 Nguyen Van Lai (Vie) 14:04.82 GR

2 Agus Prayogo (Ina) 14:15.14

3 Sanchai Namkhet (Tha) 14:40.59

Women's 5000m

1 Triyaningsih Triyaningsih (Iha) 16:18.06

2 Rini Budiarti (Ina) 16:30.85

3 Phyu War Thet (Mya) 16:54.71

Men's 100m

1 Eric Shauwn Cray (Phi) 10.25

2 Yaspi Boby (Ina) 10.45

3 Iswandi Iswandi (Ina) 10.45

Women's 100m

1 Kayla Anise Richardson (Phi) 11.76

2 Tassaporn Wannakit (Tha) 11.76

3 Veronica Shanti Pereira (Sin) 11.88

Billiards & snooker

Women's 9-ball pool singles

Final: Chezka Centeno (Phi) bt Rubilen Amit (Phi) 7-5

Bronze: Aung Aye Mi (Vie) & Siraphat Chitchomnart (Tha)

Men's 1-cushion carom

Final: Tran Phi Hung (Vie) bt Ma Minh Cam (Vie) 100-92

Bronze: Efren Reyes (Phi) & Francisco Dela Cruz (Phi)

Men's English billiards doubles

Final: Myanmar bt Singapore 3-2

Bronze: Thailand and Vietnam

Bowling

Men's singles

1 M Rafiq Ismail (Mas)

2 A. Arromsaranon (Tha)

3 Javier Tan (Sin)

Women's singles

1 Daphne Tan (Sin)

2 Jazreel Tan (Sin)

3 Esther Cheah (Mas)

Canoeing

Men's C1 200m

1 Spens Stuber Mehue (Ina) 43.212

2 Maung Maung (Mya) 43.352

3 Hermie Macaranas (Phi) 43.577

Women's C1 200m

1 Truong Thi Phuong (Vie) 51.456

2 Orasa Thiangkathok (Tha) 53.338

3 Riska Andriyani (Ina) 53.361

Men's K1 200m

1 Mervyn Toh Yingjie (Sin) 37.860

2 Aditeo Srichart (Tha) 39.092

3 Gandie Gandie (Ina) 39.240

Women's K1 200m

1 Sarah Chen Jiemei (Sin) 44.869

2 Emi Sokoy (Ina) 45.079

3 Do Thi Thanh Thao (Vie) 45.846

Men's K2 200m

1 Indonesia (Gandie Gandie & Mugi Harjito) 35.099

2 Singapore (Muhammad Syaheenul Aiman Bin Nasiman & Mervyn Toh Yingjie) 35.429

3 Thailand (Chatkamon Maneejak & Chanrit Chakkhian) 36.491

Women's K2 200m

1 Thailand (Woraporn Boonyuhong & Kanokpan Suansan) 40.702

2 Singapore (Stephenie Chen Jiexian & Suzanne Seah) 41.247

3 Vietnam (Do Thi Thanh Thao & Vu Thi Linh) 42.874

Men's C2 200m

1 Myanmar (Maung Maung & Htike Win) 41.302

2 Singapore (Chong Koi Kiat & Tan Chin Chuen) 41.354

3 Philippines (Ojay Fuentes & Hermie Macaranas) 41.827

Men's K4 200m

1 Thailand (Anusorn Sommit, Aditep Srichart, Nathaworn Waenphrom, Kasemsit Borriboonwasin) 32.410

2 Singapore 33.310

3 Indonesia 33.640

Women's K4 200m

1 Thailand (Chayanin Sripadung, Porncharus Yamprasert, Kanokpan Suansan, Woraporn Boonyuhong) 38.391

2 Singapore 38.443

3 Indonesia 39.491

Diving

Men's 3m synchronised springboard

1 Malaysia (Ooi Tze Liang & Ahmad Amsyar Azman) 409.56

2 S'pore (Timothy Lee & Mark Lee) 381.78

3 Indonesia (Akhmad Sukran Jamjami & Adityo Restu Putra) 342.45

Women's 10m platform

1 Pandalela Rinong Pamg (Mas) 353.00

2 Loh Zhiayi (Mas) 305.25

3 Freida Lim Shen-Yan (Sin) 251.70

Equestrian

Dressage Individual

1 Larasati Gading (Ina) 74.300

2 Caroline Chew (Sin) 72.775

3 Alfaro Menayang (Ina) 70.575

Gymnastics

Men's floor exercise

1 Reyland Capellan (Phi) 14.733pts

2 Hoe Wah Toon (Sin) 14.566

3 Pham Phuoc Hung (Vie) 14.500

Men's pommel horse

1 Rartchawat Kaewpanya (Tha) 14.666

2 Gabriel Gan (Sin) 14.533

3 Le Thanh Tung (Vie) 13.233

Men's rings

1 Dang Nam (Vie) 15.300

2 Pham Phuoc Hung (Vie) 14.033

3 Weena Chokpaoumpai (Tha) 13.166

Women's vault

1 Phan Thi Ha Thanh (Vie) 13.983

2 Tan Ing Yueh (Mas) 13.466

3 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (Mas) 13.316

Women's uneven bars

1 Tan Ing Yueh (Mas) 12.766

2 Ava Lorein Verdeflor (Phi) 12.366

3 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (Mas) 12.200

Petanque

Mixed doubles

Final: Thailand beat Vietnam 13-4

Bronze: Cambodia & Laos

Sailing

Male Laser Standard

1 Colin Cheng (Sin)

2 Keerati Bualong (Tha)

3 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy (Mas)

Men's youth Laser Radial (U-19)

1 Bernie Chin (Sin)

2 Asri Azman (Mas)

3 Apiwat Sringam (Tha)

Men's fleet racing keelboat

1 Singapore (Stanley Chan, Anthony Kiong, Colin Ng)

2 Thailand

3 Philippines

Women's Youth Laser Radial (U-19)

1 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif (Mas)

2 Kanapan Pachatikapanya (Tha)

3 Samantha Yom (Sin)

Women's Laser Radial

1 Kamolwan Chanyim (Tha)

2 Victoria Chan (Sin)

3 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy (Mas)

Women's fleet racing keelboat

1 Singapore (Jovina Choo, Terena Lam, Dawn Liu, Daniella Ng)

2 Malaysia

3 Thailand

Sepak takraw

Men's team

1 Thailand

2 Malaysia

3 Singapore

Shooting

Men's skeet team

1 Thailand 342

2 Singapore 338

3 Malaysia 308

Men's skeet individual

1 Jiranunt Hathaichukiat (Tha)

2 Low Jiang Hao (Sin)

3 Pitipoom Phasee (Tha)

Men's 50m rifle prone team

1 Thailand 1,845.2

2 Singapore 1,840.1

3 Myanmar 1,839.2

Women's 50m rifle prone team

1 Thailand 1,869.3

2 Malaysia 1,839.0

3 Singapore 1,829.1

Swimming

Women's 200m Butterfly

1 Nguyen Thi Anh Vien (Vie) 2:11.12 GR

2 Quah Ting Wen (Sin) 2:14.50

3 Pankaew Sutasinee (Tha) 2:14.51

Men's 100m Butterfly

1 Joseph Schooling (Sin) 52.13 GR

2 Suntanto Glenn Victor (Ina) 52.90

3 Sidiq Triady Fauzi (Ina) 53.98

Women's 100m Backstroke

1 Tao Li (Sin) 1:02.67

2 Ratih Anak Agung Istri Kania (Ina) 1:04.38

3 Roxanne Ashley Yu (Phi) 1:04.80

Men's 400m Individual Medley

1 Quah Zheng Wen (Sin) 4:23.50

2 Pang Sheng Jun (Sin) 4:24.81

3. Tran Duy Khoi (Vie) 4:26.29

Women's 200m Freestyle

1 Nguyen Thi Anh Vien (Vie) 1:59.27 GR

2 Junkrajang Natthanan (Tha) 2:00.54

3 Alkhadi Jasmine (Phi) 2:00.84

Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay

1 Singapore (Clement Lim, Joseph Schooling, Quah Zheng Wen, Yeo Kai Quan) 3:19.59 GR

2 Malaysia 3:25.55

3 Indonesia 3:25.92

Tennis

Men's team

1 Thailand (Sanchai Ratiwatana, Sonchat Ratiwatana, Danai Udomchoke, Kittiphong Wachiramanowong)

2 Indonesia

3 Philippines

Women's team

1 Thailand (Luksika Kumkhum, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn, Tamarine Tanasugarn, Varatchaya Wongteanchai)

2 Philippines

3 Indonesia

 


This article was first published on June 12, 2015.
Get a copy of The Straits Times or go to straitstimes.com for more stories.

More about

Purchase this article for republication.

BRANDINSIDER

SPONSORED

Most Read

Your daily good stuff - AsiaOne stories delivered straight to your inbox
By signing up, you agree to our Privacy policy and Terms and Conditions.